Origo.Hu - Info

origo receives about 237,025 unique visitors and 675,522 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,896.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,991,701.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank origo.hu is ranked number 2,840 in the world and 0.0515% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 84.2.32.98.

About - Origo.Hu

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,991,701.22
Daily Revenue:
$1,896.20
Monthly Revenue:
$56,886.00
Yearly Revenue:
$692,113.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
237,025
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,110,750
Daily Pageviews:
675,522 (2.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,840 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0515% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,650
Average Load Time:
(1646 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 87.6%88.5%7
Germany 1.5%1.2%6982
Slovakia 1.4%1.4%456
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%6549
Romania 1.3%1.1%1168
Austria 1.1%1.4%1093
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%5253
United States 0.7%1.0%53723

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
origo.hu
99.40%97.74%2.90
cimkezes.origo.hu
0.56%0.23%1.2
kepek.origo.hu
0.52%0.20%1.1
m.origo.hu
0.21%0.08%1.1
ingatlanapro.origo.hu
0.16%1.61%29
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
941,000
Google Indexed Pages:
235,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
888,554
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
230,954
Bing Backlinks:
983,708
Bing Indexed Pages:
225,912

Domain Overview

SEMrush origo.hu
Domain:
  origo.hu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,301
Facebook shares:
  3,240
Facebook comments:
  1,513
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,054
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  20,390
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  92
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
84.2.32.98
ASN:
AS15545 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 84.2.32.98

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.origo.hu/index.html
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: axelero=java01xde5df5eda636d927e961fef19d812a92e5df1432288385f5eda636d927e961fef114322883851432288385; Domain=.origo.hu; Expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 10:53:05 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
A 84.2.32.99 300
A 84.2.32.98 300
MX mx.telekom.hu 300
SOA 300
Mname ans0.telekom.hu
Rname hostmaster.t-online.hu
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ans0.telekom.hu 300
NS ans1.telekom.hu 300
NS ans2.telekom.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
origo.hu widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.