Origo.Hu - Info

origo.hu
origo receives about 214,000 unique visitors and 637,720 (2.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,712.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,642,293.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank origo.hu is ranked number 3,047 in the world and 0.0428% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 84.2.32.98.

About - Origo.Hu

WRITE article about origo.hu

How many visitors does origo.hu get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
214,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,420,000
Daily Pageviews:
637,720 (2.98 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,047 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0428% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,251
Average Load Time:
(2164 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 87.0%88.5%7
Slovakia 1.7%1.3%490
United Kingdom 1.5%0.8%6876
Germany 1.4%1.1%7093
Romania 1.4%1.1%1392
Austria 1.1%1.0%1086
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%4329
United States 0.6%0.7%64855

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
origo.hu
99.65%99.47%2.92
cimkezes.origo.hu
0.55%0.24%1.3
allas.origo.hu
0.10%0.07%2.1
OTHER
0%0.22%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,240,813
Follow Links:
  1,988,087
Nofollow Links:
  252,726
Referring Domains:
  5,890
Referring IPs:
  3,639

Domain Overview

SEMrush origo.hu
Domain:
  origo.hu
Rank:
  189,162
Organic Keywords:
  7,527
Organic Traffic:
  4,189
Organic Cost:
  $1,020.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

origo.hu Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  3,612
Facebook shares:
  4,126
Facebook comments:
  1,641
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  9,379
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  21,109
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  107
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much origo.hu can earn?

Website Value:
$1,642,293.49
Daily Revenue:
$1,712.00
Monthly Revenue:
$51,360.00
Yearly Revenue:
$624,880.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is origo.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
84.2.32.98
ASN:
AS15545 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 84.2.32.98

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.origos.hu/s/001/img/svg/origo/cimlap_video_ikon.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/1/img/mobil/origo/appicon144x144.png (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/1/img/svg/mobil/origo/origo_corp_logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/noticiatext-regular.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/roboto-condensed/robotocondensed-bold.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/roboto-condensed/robotocondensed-regular.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/roboto/roboto-bold.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/roboto/roboto-medium.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/roboto/roboto-regular.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/source-sans-bold.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/source-sans-regular.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/font/sourcesanspro-semibold.woff (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/blank.png (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/idojaras_piktok_sprite.png (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/kereso_ikon.png (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/t_mobile_gomb.png (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/cimlap/investor_logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/cimlap/life_logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/cimlap/reblog_logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/cimlap/uzletresz_logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/fb-black.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/m-24.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/m-logo.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/m-sendpic.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-auto.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-erotika.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-fb.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-foto.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-gasztro.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-gp.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-hirek.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-jatek.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-kult.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-media.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-more.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-penz.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-sport.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-tech.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-tudomany.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-tw.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-utazas.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-***.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/origo/open-close.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/origo/related.svg (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PT5FRB (16 minutes)
http://asset.pagefair.com/measure.min.js (2 hours)
http://asset.pagefair.net/ads.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://m.origo.hu/images/logos_buttons/origo2013/google_custom_search.png (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://origo.hu/
http://www.origo.hu/
http://m.origo.hu/
http://m.origo.hu/index.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.origos.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js
http://ad.adverti***.net/g3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 267.5KiB (5% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1404/20140421puskas-ferenc-labdarugo-akademia-nyito19.jpg?w=450 could save 4.7KiB (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150708taxisok-allo-demonstracioja-a-fuvarozo.jpg?w=450 could save 4.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150727rubint-reka3.jpg?w=450 could save 4.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113ez-zsir-mi-imadjuk-de2.jpg?w=450 could save 3.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/1/img/mobil/origo/appicon144x144.png could save 3.7KiB (24% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.origo.hu/images/logos_buttons/origo2013/google_custom_search.png could save 3.7KiB (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115farm-reality1.jpg?w=450 could save 3.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115therme-bucuresti-termalfurdo1.jpg?w=450 could save 3.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115forma1-max-verstappen-red-bull1.jpg?w=450 could save 3.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115falab-regeszet1.jpg?w=450 could save 3.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114teli-gumi5.jpg?w=450 could save 3.1KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115goldie-hawn3.jpg?w=450 could save 3.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151120forma1-michael-schumacher-luca-di1.jpg?w=450 could save 3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1410/20141004sok-mol-bubi-bringa-egy.jpg?w=450 could save 2.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114lada-4x42.jpg?w=450 could save 2.7KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/idojaras_piktok_sprite.png could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114kiraly1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115molnar-attila1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1403/20140309somogyszil-szetszedett-hazak-szocpol-lopas2.jpg?w=475&h=316 could save 2.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115az-ujjaepitett-rac-gyogyfurdo-budapesten.jpg?w=450 could save 2.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160107zse-zseton-della-love-suska1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115domonyai-andras-kenya.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113ez-zsir-mi-imadjuk-de2.jpg?w=308&h=205 could save 2.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115z-nation-z-mint-zombi2.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1512/20151206hosszu-katinka-uszas1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114bmw-m49.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114kep-leirasaigy-zajlott-a-***ofilmek1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115highend-furniture-manufactured-at-maksik2.jpg?w=450 could save 2.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160112close-call-with-shark-animalclose.jpg?w=450 could save 2.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1403/20140309somogyszil-szetszedett-hazak-szocpol-lopas2.jpg?w=450 could save 2.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115bottas1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115netflix-magyarorszag-ps-konzol-playstation1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115merges-kutya.jpeg?w=450 could save 2.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1412/20141213news-itt-van-jk-rowling3.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115feher-lakas1.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115celebrities-oscars-oscars-oscar-gettyimagerank31.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1506/20150618a-szurke-otven-arnyalata.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115vizumpolitika2.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150915leonardo-dicaprio-okol-a-wall2.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114sorsdonto-pillanatok-amelyek-sztarok-eletet.jpg?w=450 could save 2.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1508/20150804mad-max--a-harag.jpg?w=450 could save 2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115bocuse-dor.jpg?w=450 could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115lakastamogatasi-rendszer-laka***el-ingatlanpiac-szocpol.jpg?w=450 could save 2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115farm-reality1.jpg?w=308&h=155 could save 2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115opel-gt3.jpg?w=450 could save 2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114ridikul1.jpg?w=450 could save 2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115vizsla-es-a-pitbull1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151119ok-a-vilag-legdogosebb-pasijaigeorge2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114kep-leirasaigy-zajlott-a-***ofilmek1.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 1.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150914rozsas-ajkak-kerek-cicik-ime.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115epitkezes1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115nasszer-alattijah-matthieu-baumel-rali1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113keletfinnorszag1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115rekasi-karoly-erteken-akarom-kezelni.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150706gyapjas-mamut1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150727rubint-reka3.jpg?w=225&h=225 could save 1.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1412/20141213news-itt-van-jk-rowling3.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114a-tronok-harca-sztarjai-civilben.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1506/20150610egeszsegugyi-biztositasok-vipkorhaz-egy-casco.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114wikipedia-enciklopedia2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115patrick-swayze-jennifer-grey-piszkos.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115hosok-finale1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150414vin-diesel-furious-71.jpg?w=450 could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150915leonardo-dicaprio-okol-a-wall2.jpg?w=392&h=261 could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115borhamisitas-nebih11.jpg?w=450 could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160112dron-felhokarcolo-kulfold.jpg?w=450 could save 1.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1512/20151206hosszu-katinka-uszas1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.7KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150724az-alabbi-foton-kina-eszaknyugati2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115ricardo-medina-jr2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160111cziffra-gy***1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114esterhazy-peter-dedikal-iro-kozeleti.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151007matt-damon-foto1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160111autoteszt-mercedes-autoteszt--mercedes.jpg?w=450 could save 1.6KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115goldie-hawn3.jpg?w=225&h=225 could save 1.6KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115bottas1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115ferenc-papa-imadkozott-michael-schumacherert2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114meszaros-dora1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151016lagzi-lajcsi-galambos-lajos13.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115merges-kutya.jpeg?w=309&h=231 could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/201601153.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115molnar-attila1.jpg?w=309&h=205 could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114nadas-peter-tajvan2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/2016011542.jpg?w=450 could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1508/20150803sztarok-tiz-nap-alatt-tollasodik.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115mini-jcw-kabrio6.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114sorsdonto-pillanatok-amelyek-sztarok-eletet.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114kerekes-istvan-200-dijat-nyert.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114baba-migration-aid1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115epitkezes1.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150908ii-erzsebet-a-szinek-kiralynoje21.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1503/2015032058.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114irina-shayk1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115feher-lakas1.jpg?w=308&h=165 could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1506/20150618a-szurke-otven-arnyalata.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114a-tronok-harca-sztarjai-civilben.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115kapcsolatgyilkos-dolgok1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150421varga-mihaly.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115ferenc-papa-imadkozott-michael-schumacherert2.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150706trend-gy***-herceg2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114alan-rickman-a-dragan-add.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115eld-meg-csak-ne-ragadj2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115telik-az-ido2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150414vin-diesel-furious-71.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115hosok-finale1.jpg?w=308&h=155 could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151119ok-a-vilag-legdogosebb-pasijaigeorge2.jpg?w=225&h=225 could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115gombaleves-menteen.jpg?w=450 could save 1.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114a-madarasihargita-telen1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.2KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151007matt-damon-foto1.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114charlotte-mckinney.jpg?w=450 could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150908ii-erzsebet-a-szinek-kiralynoje21.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115vizsla-es-a-pitbull1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115bakos-barbara-dij-dijatadas-foto1.jpg?w=450 could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151109trend-5-kerdes-a-szepsegrol2.jpg?w=450 could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1509/20150914rozsas-ajkak-kerek-cicik-ime.jpg?w=225&h=224 could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151016lagzi-lajcsi-galambos-lajos13.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114meszaros-dora1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115dr-dieter-zetsche1.jpg?w=450 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115keresztapa1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115lany-var-a-vonatra.jpg?w=450 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1512/20151202mein-kampf2.jpg?w=450 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114samsung-gear-s2-okosora-pulzus2.jpg?w=450 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113todd-hoffman-aranylaz-alaszkaban1.jpg?w=450 could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114irina-shayk1.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150728retteges-a-szulestol--segitsegunkkel6.jpg?w=450 could save 1,019B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114emma-watson-madrid-20151.jpg?w=450 could save 1,000B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150708edesito-elhizas.jpg?w=450 could save 997B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151003pota-georgina1.jpg?w=450 could save 987B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115gombaleves-menteen.jpg?w=309&h=172 could save 983B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115kapcsolatgyilkos-dolgok1.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 958B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151117premiere-of-dimension-films-scary2.jpg?w=450 could save 951B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114ledizzo2.jpg?w=450 could save 941B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113beleneztem-a-tukorbe-es-undorodtam2.jpg?w=450 could save 938B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150728retteges-a-szulestol--segitsegunkkel6.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 906B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114sos-chips.jpg?w=450 could save 886B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1511/20151109trend-5-kerdes-a-szepsegrol2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 868B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114charlotte-mckinney.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 859B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/blank.png could save 854B (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115telik-az-ido2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 847B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115stohl-andras1.jpg?w=450 could save 837B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115eld-meg-csak-ne-ragadj2.jpg?w=225&h=113 could save 834B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114kerekes-istvan-200-dijat-nyert.jpg?w=225&h=272 could save 797B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/2016011332.jpg?w=450 could save 780B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114emma-watson-madrid-20151.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 772B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115nick-carter-backstreet-boys.jpg?w=450 could save 756B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150706trend-gy***-herceg2.jpg?w=225&h=113 could save 724B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1512/20151211angela-merkel.jpg?w=450 could save 717B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160112thermo-sal-arduino2.jpg?w=450 could save 717B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115macskak-kigyok-ellen.jpg?w=450 could save 716B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114nemes-jeles-laszlo5.jpg?w=450 could save 714B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115lany-var-a-vonatra.jpg?w=309&h=154 could save 708B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160113beleneztem-a-tukorbe-es-undorodtam2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 705B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/2016011332.jpg?w=392&h=196 could save 701B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114nadas-peter-tajvan2.jpg?w=225&h=112 could save 684B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115szupernova-rekorder1.jpg?w=450 could save 660B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160111villamos-vezetek-aram.jpg?w=450 could save 632B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160114ledizzo2.jpg?w=309&h=205 could save 610B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115macskak-kigyok-ellen.jpg?w=309&h=170 could save 601B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150427a-viszkis-megolte-volna-buntarsat.jpg?w=450 could save 597B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115nick-carter-backstreet-boys.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 595B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150427a-viszkis-megolte-volna-buntarsat.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 585B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1601/20160115stohl-andras1.jpg?w=227&h=113 could save 536B (6% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 52% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/origo/open-close.svg could save 4.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-erotika.svg could save 866B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/svg/mobil/origo/nav-media.svg could save 544B (44% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.1KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 1.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 634B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js could save 531B (19% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="submit" class="search-btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…sany-moge.html" class="news-title">Az MSZP mégis…Gyurcsány mögé</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript: void(0)">origo médialift</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…mzok-iran.html" class="news-title">12 éves mélyponton az olaj ára</a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…ogazdasag.html" class="news-title">Több élelmet a…éhinség jöhet</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="accept-cookie-link" href="http://www.ori…-kezelese.html">Részletes leírás</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 653B (3% reduction).

Minifying http://m.origo.hu/index.html could save 653B (3% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

How did origo.hu look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 14:53:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.origo.hu/index.html
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 15 Jan 2016 14:53:57 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: ouid=2We3R47E3z2M4d5bFX06qc4l0pl6O8S835C7Q54HJHK; Domain=.origo.hu; Expires=Mon, 12-Jan-2026 14:53:57 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: osid=1U60yfTSclQ5FvZjZVf8; Domain=.origo.hu; Expires=Fri, 15-Jan-2016 15:23:57 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx.telekom.hu 300
SOA 300
Mname ans0.telekom.hu
Rname hostmaster.t-online.hu
Serial Number 2015120801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 84.2.32.98 300
A 84.2.32.99 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
TXT 300
NS ans0.telekom.hu 300
NS ans1.telekom.hu 300
NS ans2.telekom.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Last Viewed Sites

hyujhhd.tumblr.com
0 secs
elisejoy.com
0 secs
esograzia.net
0 secs
utokenskms.co
0 secs
admitme.tv
0 secs
warpfootball.com
0 secs
trks2day.com
0 secs
3xhelp.com
0 secs
hwarf.com
0 secs
berokyo.com
0 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
origo.hu widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.