Origo.Hu - Info origo.hu

origo.hu receives about 121,500 unique visitors and 314,685 (2.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $693.70/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $455,399.05. According to Alexa Traffic Rank origo.hu is ranked number 3,912 in the world and 0.0243% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 46.107.16.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - origo.hu

Internetes napilap
Magyarország piacvezető portálja. A legfrissebb hírek itthonról és a nagyvilágból.
How did origo.hu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is origo.hu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
121,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,645,000
Daily Pageviews:
314,685 (2.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,912 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0243% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 85.6%86.1%8
United Kingdom 2.4%3.3%4202
Slovakia 2.3%1.8%485
Romania 1.8%1.5%1040
Germany 1.5%1.1%9785
Austria 1.0%1.0%1866
United States 0.7%0.6%65900

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
origo.hu
99.75%99.14%2.60
kepek.origo.hu
1.29%0.51%1.0
cimkezes.origo.hu
0.41%0.18%1.2
aktiv.origo.hu
0.11%0.08%1.9
ingatlanapro.origo.hu
0.06%0.09%4
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush origo.hu
Domain:
  origo.hu
Rank:
  101,053
Organic Keywords:
  20,112
Organic Traffic:
  11,858
Organic Cost:
  $3,030.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,772
Total Backlinks:
  12,327,465
Follow Links:
  6,752
Nofollow Links:
  3,664
Referring Domains:
  8,944
Referring IPs:
  3,346,814

How socially engaged is origo.hu?

Facebook:
  19,119
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  112
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much origo.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$693.70
Monthly Revenue:
$20,811.00
Yearly Revenue:
$253,200.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 270,944$563.56
United Kingdom 10,385$64.70
United States 1,888$21.66
Germany 3,462$16.72
Slovakia 5,664$11.27
Austria 3,147$10.23
Romania 4,720$5.57

How much money do origo.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$170.47
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,114.03
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$62,220.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
75,770
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,273,096
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
27,655,997
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 70,445$146.53
United Kingdom 1,662$10.35
Germany 1,004$4.85
United States 340$3.90
Austria 818$2.66
Romania 991$1.17
Slovakia 510$1.01

How much is origo.hu worth?

Website Value:
$455,399.05

Where is origo.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.107.16.51
ASN:
AS5483 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 46.107.16.51

How fast does origo.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(1868 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4MiB (45% reduction).

Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/4833379/NK_Terv_1024x850px.jpg could save 111.3KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010elhagzott-helyek.jpg?w=450 could save 37.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010168.jpg?w=450 could save 37.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010lakas-45-nm1.jpg?w=450 could save 35.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010balerinak-szules-utan.jpg?w=450 could save 34.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010fuges-bukta.jpg?w=450 could save 33.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171006321.jpg?w=450 could save 33.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010arnyekok.jpg?w=450 could save 31.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010vote-horizontal-topshots1.jpg?w=450 could save 30.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010fulop-herceg-danica-marinkovic-eskuvo1.jpg?w=450 could save 29KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1709/20170920gyurcsany-ferenc-2017-majus-1.jpg?w=450 could save 28.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010elhagzott-helyek.jpg?w=642&h=428 could save 28.6KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010***-az-olvasokonyvben1.jpg?w=450 could save 26.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1708/20170808kiss-ramona-foto-szexi-voros3.jpg?w=450 could save 25.5KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010soros-gy***.jpg?w=450 could save 25.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010satan-szavazas.jpg?w=450 could save 23.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/0811/20081107freshandi1.jpg?w=450 could save 23.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171003uszas-vizes-vb-fina2017-noi.jpg?w=450 could save 23KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009oriaskerek-nepal.jpg?w=450 could save 23KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1709/20170926kelettorokorszag25.jpg?w=450 could save 22.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010katalin-hercegno-kate-middleton-duzzog1.jpg?w=450 could save 22.5KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/2017101064.jpg?w=450 could save 22.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171006mercedes-w123-kombi19.jpg?w=450 could save 22.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1510/20151009dollar-usd-deviza-penz4.jpg?w=450 could save 22.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009qr-kod-kina6.jpg?w=450 could save 22.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala/117.png could save 21.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009ichthysaurus4.jpg?w=450 could save 21KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009ben--jerrys-ben-cohe3.jpg?w=450 could save 20.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1705/20170519epitoipari-munkas-epitomunkas-korszerusites-panelhaz3.jpg?w=450 could save 20.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1602/20160202kelemen-anna-foto-mell1.jpg?w=450 could save 19.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1408/20140814aradszky-laszlo-sziget-fesztival-20145.JPG?w=450 could save 19.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009343.jpg?w=450 could save 19.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010orvos-kulfold.jpg?w=450 could save 18.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010***-az-olvasokonyvben1.jpg?w=642&h=362 could save 18.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171007kolumbia-szex-sziget1.jpg?w=450 could save 18KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010168.jpg?w=309&h=206 could save 17.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010soros-gy***.jpg?w=642&h=321 could save 17.2KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171006sommer-ray5.jpg?w=450 could save 17.1KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010gyerekek.jpg?w=450 could save 17KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009fulledt-erotika-es-vad-szex.jpg?w=450 could save 16.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171006321.jpg?w=308&h=173 could save 16.9KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009132.jpg?w=450 could save 16.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/2017100770th-cannes-film-festival-2.jpg?w=450 could save 16.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1506/20150625bb-evi-visszamenne-a-pszichiatriara1.jpg?w=450 could save 16.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009aradszky-laszlo-enekes-foto-kepkivagas3.jpg?w=450 could save 16.2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171008forma1-lewis-hamilton-mercedesamg-petronas8.jpg?w=450 could save 15.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1504/20150408karoly-herceg-es-kamilla2.jpg?w=450 could save 15.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010arnyekok.jpg?w=308&h=272 could save 15.7KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009rocco-siffredi-***okiraly-felesege-elarulta2.jpg?w=450 could save 15.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009toyota-tj-cruiser4.jpg?w=450 could save 14.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171007lord-howeszigeti-botsaska3.jpg?w=450 could save 14.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009hold-legkor2.jpg?w=450 could save 14.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009mezga-csalad.jpg?w=450 could save 14.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010sylvester-stallone-es-michael-b1.jpg?w=450 could save 13.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009papai-joci-interju5.jpg?w=450 could save 13.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171003bantalmazas-veres-seru***lgar-szexrabszolga-sorsat2.jpg?w=450 could save 13.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010gryllus-dorka-es-hegedus-d2.jpg?w=450 could save 13.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171003uszas-vizes-vb-fina2017-noi.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 12.8KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010katalin-hercegno-kate-middleton-duzzog1.jpg?w=642&h=321 could save 12.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010ilary-blasi2.jpg?w=450 could save 12.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150715felfedeztek-a-vilag-legregibb-502.jpg?w=450 could save 11.4KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/201710094***.jpg?w=450 could save 10.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010orvos-kulfold.jpg?w=308&h=173 could save 10.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009toth-vera-enekesno1.jpg?w=450 could save 10.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1701/20170126atombomba2.jpg?w=450 could save 10.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171010gyerekek.jpg?w=308&h=185 could save 9.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1506/20150625bb-evi-visszamenne-a-pszichiatriara1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 9.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009fulledt-erotika-es-vad-szex.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 9.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171009rocco-siffredi-***okiraly-felesege-elarulta2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 8.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1710/20171003bantalmazas-veres-seru***lgar-szexrabszolga-sorsat2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 6.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/1/img/mobil/origo/appicon144x144.png could save 3.7KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/idojaras_piktok_sprite_new.png could save 1.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/blank.png could save 852B (92% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://origo.hu/
http://www.origo.hu/
http://m.origo.hu/
http://m.origo.hu/index.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.origos.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/core/zonemanager.min.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css
http://static.origos.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.adverti***.net/banners/4833379/NK_Terv_1024x850px.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://static.origos.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/casala/117.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.origos.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/core/zonemanager.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js (60 seconds)
http://static.origos.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PT5FRB (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1081935078605904?v=2.7.21 (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/13820.js (3.3 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.2KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js could save 5.6KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js could save 3.7KiB (99% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js could save 1.6KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 1.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ghmhu.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 723B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 639B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css could save 1.6KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.origos.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css could save 761B (97% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 839B (58% reduction).

Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoibS5vcmlnby5odSIsInEiOiIiLCJ1IjoiaHR0cDovL20ub3JpZ28uaHUvaW5kZXguaHRtbCIsImQiOnsibCI6Imh1IiwiayI6eyJtYWd5YXIiOjksIsO6aiI6OCwibcOpZyI6NiwibWVnaGFsdCI6NiwiaXMiOjYsImV6Ijo1LCJtw6FyIjo0LCJmZWxlc8OpZ2UiOjQsIm5lIjozLCLDrWd5IjozfSwibWsiOm51bGwsImMiOiJ0ZXh0L2h0bWwiLCJyIjoiIn0sImNUIjpudWxsLCJsY1QiOmZhbHNlLCJwSSI6MTUwNzY0MTE0MzE1NSwicyI6W10sInREIjp7fSwiemdicyI6W119&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMy41IiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjo0MSwiYkwiOiJlbi1VUyIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDEyLCJoIjo3MzIsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE2NDMxMTMiOnt9LCIxODY3Mzc1Ijp7fSwiMzYwNDU1MyI6e30sIjM3MzczNDEiOnt9fSwicyI6ZmFsc2V9&cb=_jqjsp could save 839B (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…aba-hitel.html" class="news-title">Gyurcsány magy…-kölcsön miatt</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://origo.hu/tafelspicc">táfelspicc</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://travelo.hu">travelo</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://she.hu">she.hu</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://uzletresz.hu">üzletrész</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gphirek.hu">gp-hírek</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…ia-italia.html" class="news-title">Étvágygerjeszt…ok és falatkák</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="ac-link" href="http://www.ori…-kezelese.html">Részletes leírás</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="ac-button">Rendben</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

origo.hu does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

origo.hu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

What sites are related to origo.hu?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2017 13:12:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.origo.hu/index.html
Connection: close
Server: nginx
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 10 Oct 2017 13:12:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: nginx

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
A 46.107.16.50 300
A 46.107.16.51 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ans0.telekom.hu
Rname hostmaster.t-online.hu
Serial Number 2017100301
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ans2.telekom.hu 300
NS ans1.telekom.hu 300
NS ans0.telekom.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 44 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
origo.hu widget