Origo.Hu - Info origo.hu

origo.hu receives about 123,000 unique visitors and 338,250 (2.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $741.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $439,206.91. According to Alexa Traffic Rank origo.hu is ranked number 3,584 in the world and 0.0246% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Budapest, Budapest, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 46.107.16.51. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - origo.hu

Internetes napilap
Magyarország piacvezető portálja. A legfrissebb hírek itthonról és a nagyvilágból.
How did origo.hu look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with origo.hu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is origo.hu?

123K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
123,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,690,000
Pages per Visit:
2.75
Daily Pageviews:
338,250
Alexa Rank:
3,584 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0246%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
20:02
Bounce rate:
38.24%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
50.60%
Referral:
24.28%
Search:
16.33%
Social:
8.80%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 87.5%87.8%9
Slovakia 3.2%2.9%325
United Kingdom 1.8%2.3%5297
Romania 1.4%1.3%1273
Germany 0.7%0.5%18487
Austria 0.7%0.6%2372
United States 0.7%0.6%60690
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%4646

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
origo.hu
99.85%99.74%2.81
cimkezes.origo.hu
0.35%0.19%1.6
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush origo.hu
SEMrush
Domain:
  origo.hu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  101,053
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  20,112
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  11,858
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $3,030.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  67
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is origo.hu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much origo.hu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$741.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$270,465.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Hungary 296,984$617.73
United Kingdom 7,780$48.47
United States 2,030$23.28
Slovakia 9,809$19.52
Netherlands 2,368$12.05
Germany 1,691$8.17
Austria 2,030$6.60
Romania 4,397$5.19

How much money do origo.hu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$181.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,445.98
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$66,259.47
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,053
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,461,581
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
29,949,230
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Hungary 77,216$160.61
United Kingdom 1,245$7.75
United States 365$4.19
Germany 490$2.37
Netherlands 403$2.05
Slovakia 883$1.76
Austria 528$1.71
Romania 923$1.09

How much is origo.hu worth?

Website Value:
$439,206.91

Where is origo.hu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.107.16.51
ASN:
AS5483 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
Budapest, BU
1012
Hungary, HU
 

Other sites hosted on 46.107.16.51

How fast does origo.hu load?

Average Load Time:
(1807 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (47% reduction).

Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1801/20180109madagaszkar-bemaraha-nemzeti-park-hid.jpg?w=450 could save 35.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221szperetelek.jpg?w=450 could save 33.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180220bumm1.jpg?w=450 could save 33.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221a-forgalmas-camden-town.jpg?w=450 could save 33KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180216csaohu-anhuj-befejezetlen-lakopark-luxus24.jpg?w=450 could save 29.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221szouli-tancos.jpg?w=450 could save 29.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1703/20170301szojabab1.jpg?w=450 could save 29.5KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221sbo1.jpg?w=450 could save 27.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221piskota-tekercs.jpg?w=450 could save 26.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1409/20140908titkositas3.jpg?w=450 could save 25.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1502/20150219ernyey-belanak-66-evig-kellett2.jpg?w=450 could save 24.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221konyha.jpg?w=450 could save 24.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/2018022183.jpg?w=450 could save 23.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221ihockey-topshots-horizontal2.jpg?w=450 could save 23.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221100.jpg?w=450 could save 21.8KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180220barlang2.jpg?w=450 could save 21.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221egydollaros1.jpg?w=450 could save 21.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221mesterseges-intelligencia.jpg?w=450 could save 21.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180219sajtguriga-torta18.jpg?w=450 could save 20.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221husgomboc3.jpg?w=450 could save 20.6KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1503/20150323arktisz-eszakisark-jeg2.jpg?w=450 could save 20.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180220campbellszigetek-fenyo2.jpg?w=450 could save 20.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1707/20170708fresh-andi4.jpg?w=450 could save 20KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221king-crimson7.jpg?w=450 could save 19.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1508/20150828ha-a-pasim-nez-kozben4.jpg?w=450 could save 19.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1712/20171218hodi-pamela2.jpg?w=450 could save 19KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1801/20180108hosszu-katinka-shane-tusup4.jpg?w=450 could save 18.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221ideiglenes-tomes.jpg?w=450 could save 18.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221szex.jpeg?w=450 could save 18KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/2018022083.jpg?w=450 could save 17.8KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1801/20180109madagaszkar-bemaraha-nemzeti-park-hid.jpg?w=309&h=206 could save 17.8KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1703/20170326alexis-ren2.jpg?w=450 could save 17.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1702/20170222la-concha-san-sebastian-baszkfold1.jpg?w=450 could save 17.6KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221veres-gyerek.jpg?w=450 could save 17.6KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221fskate-horizontal8.jpg?w=450 could save 17.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221antarktisz-javier-bardem-greenpeace-submarine4.jpg?w=450 could save 17.2KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1403/20140331szerviz1.jpg?w=450 could save 16.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221enlightened1.jpg?w=450 could save 16.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221gyogyit-az-akohol.jpeg?w=450 could save 16.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221xy-premiere--2014-tribeca2.jpg?w=450 could save 16.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/2018022020.jpg?w=450 could save 16.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1507/20150724euro-deviza-devizapiac-grexit1.jpg?w=450 could save 16.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1708/20170828berki-krisztiant-kommenteloi-tamadtak-szerintuk2.jpg?w=450 could save 16.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221energiapozitiv-hotel-norvegia5.jpg?w=450 could save 16.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1703/20170305csoda-2-szulinapjat-unnepli-a.jpg?w=450 could save 16.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221szegenykent-el-az-egykor-lottomilliomos.jpg?w=450 could save 15.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221horizontal-crime-suspect2.jpg?w=450 could save 15.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/2018022183.jpg?w=642&h=361 could save 15.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221melanie-***dos-tovabbra-is-modellkedik2.jpg?w=450 could save 15.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221piskota-tekercs.jpg?w=308&h=205 could save 15KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221scarlett-johansson1.jpg?w=450 could save 14.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1701/20170119forma1-michael-schumacher-willi-weber2.jpg?w=450 could save 13.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180219columbo-peter-falk1.jpg?w=450 could save 13.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221luis-padron-elf2.jpg?w=450 could save 13.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221mesterseges-intelligencia.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 12KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221ihockey-topshots-horizontal2.jpg?w=308&h=116 could save 11.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1704/20170428haloszobai-talicska-vagy-melyre-nyulo.jpg?w=450 could save 11.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180209szijjarto-peter2.jpg?w=450 could save 11.4KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221egydollaros1.jpg?w=308&h=138 could save 11KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1603/20160311rejtelyes-modon-veszett-nyoma-egy1.jpg?w=450 could save 10.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221ideiglenes-tomes.jpg?w=308&h=236 could save 10.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1703/20170326alexis-ren2.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 9.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1703/20170305csoda-2-szulinapjat-unnepli-a.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 9.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221madaras-gergely-karmester3.jpg?w=450 could save 8.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180220bugyiszaritas-orosz-gepen2.jpg?w=450 could save 8.1KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://rewrite.origos.hu/s/img/i/1802/20180221scarlett-johansson1.jpg?w=308&h=154 could save 7.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://static.origos.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/blank.png could save 852B (92% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/img/cimlap2013/kereso_ikon.png could save 326B (21% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://origo.hu/
http://www.origo.hu/
http://www.origo.hu/index.html
http://m.origo.hu/index.html

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/core/zonemanager.min.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js
http://ghmhu.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js
http://ad.adverti***.net/g3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/css/mobil/origo/frontpage.css (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/core/zonemanager.min.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/modernizr.custom.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/jquery-ui-tabs.min.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/modules/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js (60 seconds)
http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js (60 seconds)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-PT5FRB (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1081935078605904?v=2.8.12&r=stable (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?_=1519231724959 (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?_=1519231724960 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.8KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/ajax/js/szponzmanager/szponzmanager.js could save 5.6KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/season/cimlap/mobile_season.js could save 3.5KiB (85% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/origo/m.origo.frontpage.js could save 1.8KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/mobil/modules/smartbanner/jquery.smartbanner.js could save 1.4KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://ghmhu.hit.gemius.pl/hmapxy.js could save 722B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 658B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/plugins/jquery.cookie.js could save 563B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/js/kozos/goa3_addons15.js could save 489B (20% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.6KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing http://ad.adverti***.net/z?s=JSONP&p=eyJoIjoibS5vcmlnby5odSIsInEiOiIiLCJ1IjoiaHR0cDovL20ub3JpZ28uaHUvaW5kZXguaHRtbCIsImQiOnsibCI6Imh1IiwiayI6eyJtYWd5YXIiOjE1LCJpcyI6MTMsImV6IjoxMSwiw61neSI6OCwiw7pqIjo4LCJsZWhldCI6OCwiY3NhayI6NiwibsWRIjo1LCJnecO2bnnDtnLFsSI6NSwiZXplayI6NX0sIm1rIjpudWxsLCJjIjoidGV4dC9odG1sIiwiciI6IiJ9LCJjVCI6bnVsbCwibGNUIjpmYWxzZSwicEkiOjE1MTkyMzE3MjQ5NjMsInMiOltdLCJ0RCI6e30sInpnYnMiOltdfQ%3D%3D&c=eyJjIjp7InUiOiIwMDAwMDAwIiwiaCI6IiJ9LCJ2IjoiMi4xMy41IiwiYiI6eyJjaHJvbWUiOnRydWUsIndlYmtpdCI6dHJ1ZX0sImJWIjo0MSwiYkwiOiJlbi1VUyIsImJQIjp7ImphdmEiOjAsImZsYXNoIjpudWxsLCJzbCI6MH0sInMiOnsidyI6NDEyLCJoIjo3MzIsImQiOjI0LCJtVyI6NDEyLCJtSCI6NzMyfSwidCI6e319&z=eyJ6Ijp7IjE2NDMxMTMiOnt9LCIxODY3Mzc1Ijp7fSwiMzYwNDU1MyI6e30sIjM3MzczNDEiOnt9fSwicyI6ZmFsc2V9&cb=_jqjsp could save 1.4KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://gahu.hit.gemius.pl/_1519231724998/rexdot.js?l=90&id=.cA7Mm7_HEhW_ocRqQjuTbeO71wwEyeu..OM_r0BuyD.y7&et=view&hsrc=1&initsonar=1&extra=&eventid=0&fr=1&tz=480&fv=-&href=http%3A%2F%2Fm.origo.hu%2Findex.html&ref=&screen=412x732r2625&col=24&window=412x732&ltime=17&lsdata=7q5wM8tdbGyrUfVeM4kP8xpdgYkYKYRK5_Nq3XbbXKr.t7Q2_4rTsroCHClSyo3r5u4KfC9wJVM4umaYSEmiYk1fa4s0/v8MWHPL7F1pV9/&fpdata=lhx8xuHbOsEW5h4ZzOWuyVdTRrMKpS2vtgufIRgyHcv.O7&vis=1&lsadd= could save 205B (46% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 685B (76% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.nwmgroups.hu/s/css/cimlap/mobile_season.css could save 685B (76% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://origo.hu/tafelspicc">táfelspicc</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://life.hu">life</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://gphirek.hu">gp-hírek</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://uzletresz.hu">üzletrész</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.ori…voi-torta.html" class="news-title">Sajtból készül…et az új trend</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="ac-link" href="http://www.ori…-kezelese.html">Részletes leírás</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

origo.hu supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.origo.hu
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Feb 10 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: May 2 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

origo.hu does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 16:48:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://www.origo.hu/index.html
Connection: close
Server: nginx
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 21 Feb 2018 16:48:41 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: nginx

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
SOA 300
Mname ans0.telekom.hu
Rname hostmaster.t-online.hu
Serial Number 2018012502
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
A 46.107.16.50 300
A 46.107.16.51 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
TXT 300
NS ans0.telekom.hu 300
NS ans1.telekom.hu 300
NS ans2.telekom.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with origo.hu in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
origo.hu widget