Origo.Hu - Info

origo receives about 237,025 unique visitors and 675,522 (2.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,896.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,991,701.22. According to Alexa Traffic Rank origo.hu is ranked number 2,840 in the world and 0.0515% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 7. Site is hosted in Budapest, 05, 1012, Hungary and links to network IP address 84.2.32.98.

About - Origo.Hu

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,991,701.22
Daily Revenue:
$1,896.20
Monthly Revenue:
$56,886.00
Yearly Revenue:
$692,113.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
237,025
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,110,750
Daily Pageviews:
675,522 (2.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,840 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0515% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,650
Average Load Time:
(1646 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Hungary 87.6%88.5%7
Germany 1.5%1.2%6982
Slovakia 1.4%1.4%456
United Kingdom 1.4%1.2%6549
Romania 1.3%1.1%1168
Austria 1.1%1.4%1093
Netherlands 0.8%0.7%5253
United States 0.7%1.0%53723

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
origo.hu
99.40%97.74%2.90
cimkezes.origo.hu
0.56%0.23%1.2
kepek.origo.hu
0.52%0.20%1.1
m.origo.hu
0.21%0.08%1.1
ingatlanapro.origo.hu
0.16%1.61%29
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 7 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
941,000
Google Indexed Pages:
235,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
888,554
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
230,954
Bing Backlinks:
983,708
Bing Indexed Pages:
225,912

Domain Overview

SEMrush origo.hu
Domain:
  origo.hu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,301
Facebook shares:
  3,240
Facebook comments:
  1,513
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  8,054
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  20,390
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  92
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  2

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  80

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hírek/Újságok

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
84.2.32.98
ASN:
AS15545 
ISP:
Magyar Telekom plc. 
Server Location:
Budapest
05
1012
Hungary
 

Other sites hosted on 84.2.32.98

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://www.origo.hu/index.html
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:53:05 GMT
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=ISO-8859-2
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: axelero=java01xde5df5eda636d927e961fef19d812a92e5df1432288385f5eda636d927e961fef114322883851432288385; Domain=.origo.hu; Expires=Fri, 22-May-2015 10:53:05 GMT; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
A 84.2.32.99 300
A 84.2.32.98 300
MX mx.telekom.hu 300
SOA 300
Mname ans0.telekom.hu
Rname hostmaster.t-online.hu
Serial Number 2015051801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ans0.telekom.hu 300
NS ans1.telekom.hu 300
NS ans2.telekom.hu 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.hu...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
origo.hu widget
Last update was 69 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.